List of CTWC 2021 Qualifying Scores

Tetris

Tetris is a videogame released in 1984 developed by Alexey Pajitnov. Today it is one of the best selling and most popular games in the world. Here you can find some lists related to Tetris:

Classic Tetris World Championship

Classic Tetris World Championship, commonly abbreviated as CTWC, is an annual competition where the best Classic Tetris (version released in 1989 for the Nintendo NES) players in the world of participate. It is the most highly regarded event of this version of Tetris. Check the results from all editions here:

Ranking of the CTWC 2021 qualifications

The next list presents the final scores and respective ranking of all players qualified for the Classic Tetris World Championship 2021.

Qualifying
Rank
[source]
Player
Qualifying
Maxouts
Qualifying
Best Score
Qualifying
2nd Score or
Best Non-Max
1DOG12999,999944,269
2PIXELANDY11999,999973,493
3JOSEPH10999,999989,680
4FRACTAL10999,999756,440
5HUFF9999,999948,920
6EREN8999,999996,520
7RICHY8999,999994,920
8HYDRANT8999,999990,300
9NENU8999,999987,700
10MEME8999,999880,880
11ERICICX7999,999973,060
12SIDNEV7999,999964,081
13BEN7999,999943,296
14NEVANATOR6999,999997,420
15ODINN6999,999994,935
16POKENERD6999,999991,980
17JERPIDUDE6999,999981,420
18MOJA6999,999973,260
19RHUBARB6999,999969,840
20TETRSTIME6999,999927,320
21CHEEZ5999,999999,540
22TRISTOP5999,999997,420
23KORYAN5999,999955,400
24JESPER5999,999932,760
25REDSHURT5999,999874,640
26STONE5999,999869,840
27IAN5999,999732,340
28E FLAT4999,999999,800
29CLOCKWRKR4999,999994,000
30ALEX T4999,999990,913
31YEEZY4999,999976,842
32QUAID4999,999975,579
33LAZER4999,999974,676
34ASTA4999,999964,580
35BENJY4999,999963,980
36MELONSODA4999,999958,640
37DOGE4999,999950,980
38COBALT4999,999944,440
39SAM FINCH4999,999934,120
40IBALL14999,999906,280
41DAN V.4999,999876,760
42NERDZZZZZ3999,999995,412
43MYLES3999,999990,700
44SODIUM3999,999985,340
45LONGBOY3999,999983,567
46VALOR3999,999983,420
47BLAU3999,999966,260
48DAASIANN3999,999963,520
49GUERRERO3999,999960,285
50RICARDO3999,999953,074
51GREENTEA3999,999941,101
52MARQ3999,999932,284
53TUGI3999,999917,708
54MCRACC3999,999916,860
55B14NK3999,999907,960
56NIGHT3999,999885,780
57LUIS2999,999999,460
58TERENCE Y2999,999999,240
59KOFI2999,999997,360
60SCOTTO2999,999995,359
61BRIGHTON2999,999994,409
62TSUKI2999,999979,516
63ADAMMTS2999,999974,360
64DMJ2999,999970,460