List of the Best Tetris Players in the World (NES NTSC)

Tetris

Tetris is a videogame released in 1984 developed by Alexey Pajitnov. Today it is one of the best selling and most popular games in the world. Here you can find some lists related to Tetris:

Ranking of the best NTSC Classic Tetris players

The following list presents the best Classic Tetris players in the world. The Elo rating system was used to find the scores for each player. For this list, the rating system considers matches made in the NTSC version of Tetris (version used in the United States and Canada) for Nintendo (NES).

Rank
Player Name
ELO Rating
(15 May, 2022)
[source]
Wins-
Losses
Wins
%
Highest
Rating
1DOG2,206239-8573.8%2219
2ALEX THACH2,190100-2977.5%2230
3FRACTAL2,162102-4967.5%2162
4CHEEZ2,133124-10953.2%2153
5PIXELANDY2,122194-7572.1%2190
6NENU2,091190-7970.6%2102
7RAPTA2,08675-3071.4%2106
8JOSEPH2,08674-1979.6%2140
9TOMMYNTG2,08526-583.9%2113
10HUFFULUFUGUS2,063140-7266.0%2067
11HYDRANTDUDE2,019211-13960.3%2035
12KOFI2,01480-4166.1%2050
13SIDNEV1,989121-6664.7%2099
14GERALD FREEMAN1,98513-381.3%1985
15BENJY1,966107-6064.1%1977
16MOJA1,96414-863.6%1980
17XENOPHILIUS1,96354-2766.7%1969
18MYLES1,963155-13852.9%2016
19TRISTANCAKEPAF1,95916-964.0%2003
20KORYAN1,952103-2580.5%2028
21TRAPZONE1,950143-8363.3%1963
22RICHARD1,94996-3573.3%1993
23ERICICX1,94150-4154.9%2033
24SVNESTRIS1,94139-2560.9%1941
25TRISTOP1,934210-15857.1%1985
26DEADMEME1,93319-1163.3%2032
27DILLAN1,93252-3162.7%1948
28NOODLE1,92230-1566.7%1972
29DOGE1,919127-10455.0%1949
30TOBEGH31,91881-4663.8%1930
31HEPPS1,915110-5965.1%1938
32DAVIDMJ1,91027-1761.4%1916
33ALLENBOT1,89629-2059.2%1921
34LUIS_TETRIS1,89551-3956.7%1895
35RUINS1,8909-1047.4%1898
36OPAUX1,883136-12352.5%1970
37MARC MAIER1,88241-2562.1%1898
38LANNHENG1,87428-2058.3%1903
39YEEZY1,87022-2250.0%1931
40SUPERMINES1,87015-865.2%1923
41TEGAMECH1,870112-8357.4%1904
42IBALL1,86935-2162.5%1928
43DEEWEE1,861120-7162.8%1875
44ADAM1,846113-7061.7%1889
45SAM FINCH1,8419-756.3%1876
46TORZSA1,83570-3765.4%1895
47SOMALIAN1,832206-17653.9%1943
48DANVINKI1,83288-3671.0%1938
49BLUE SCUTI1,82929-1369.0%1854
50POKENERD1,82824-2252.2%1840
51JERPIDUDE1,827148-12254.8%1995
52ROO1,81914-477.8%1842
53NDDK1,80865-3465.7%1841
54ASTA1,8018-753.3%1812
55MARK MIGAS1,79747-4849.5%1813
56DAASIANN1,79759-6846.5%1843
57SUNNY1,79650-2467.6%1803
58VICIOUS RHUBARB1,788126-7463.0%1986
59LONGBOY1,78095-7655.6%1871
60FELINHO1,779123-8958.0%1801
61EREN1,77848-4253.3%1859
62PEEKAYRIC1,774110-10251.9%1832
63TETRISTIME1,774142-13451.4%1869
64NGC MAN1,77250-4055.6%1885
65TSTORM1,762107-7758.2%1788
66TUGI1,759116-9156.0%1827
67MATT MARTIN1,75922-2447.8%1782
68RAHMATIONS1,75433-3747.1%1904
69TT PLAYA1,7536-554.5%1753
70LMAO_YEET1,74834-2755.7%1782
71CHILLER1,74662-6947.3%1814
72LIOLIO1,74512-285.7%1781
73SODIUM1,732122-10354.2%1854
74REDSHURT1,73099-7457.2%1834
75TETRASAURUS1,71973-5457.5%1741
76BATFOY1,71575-5557.7%1727
77IANKEITH1,71481-4862.8%1717
78SHARKY1,713114-9055.9%1810
79OSCAR1,71342-3058.3%1786
80SALTEDSOFA1,708108-10151.7%1791
81ANDREY K1,70551-4951.0%1737
82EVESY1,70572-3666.7%1724
83E_FLAT71,704145-10059.2%1948
84WALLBANT1,70130-1862.5%1707
85STICK ANG1,6993-260.0%1699
86XILE1,697103-5963.6%1888
87NOLAN1,692101-10648.8%1739
88ELIWA1,69242-3653.8%1714
89NEVANATOR1,68981-6954.0%1704
90NOEL1,68165-5454.6%1727
91PUPPYBALL1,67982-6954.3%1679
92TEBANOKU1,676128-10255.7%1681
93NERDZZZZZ1,67496-10946.8%1723
94MELONSODA1,67293-6558.9%1741
95TYDOMINOGUY1,6719-660.0%1671
96RENS1,67010-855.6%1670
97ODINNLOGI1,66976-8846.3%1696
98JOACOZEP1,66971-6253.4%1716
99GIO1,66671-6153.8%1697
100BIRBWIZARD1,66582-8449.4%1665
101GUERREROASDF1,661102-9651.5%1828
102INSANISO1,659100-7656.8%1682
103MICETRO1,65687-7553.7%1820
104TCY1,6556-650.0%1684
105EANDIS1,65312-475.0%1684
106ANICOMI1,64142-4647.7%1774
107BENDY11,63935-1866.0%1652
108SKANBALL1,6384-357.1%1638
109DORUK KAPTAN1,63818-1064.3%1709
110TNISAINT1,63817-1553.1%1699
111NIGHT1,634180-18249.7%1777
112C-DUBS1,63262-5055.4%1632
113POLLO1,62844-2762.0%1628
114HARRIEM1,62467-6451.1%1632
115HANA1,62149-3757.0%1621
116NORMAL RTHJK1,6201-150.0%1635
11720DAN031,62090-8451.7%1628
118SCAMPER91,619164-19046.3%1661
119GUNTER1,61875-4861.0%1666
120OBELEX1,6163-350.0%1616
121SCOTTOBOZO1,61441-5144.6%1802
122PORTALLL1,61116-769.6%1617
123ZEOLADE1,6086-842.9%1655
124RVP1,6082-250.0%1631
125BOXIE1,608281-25852.1%1675
126THIRSTYJACOBO1,60818-1358.1%1623
127SAMTHESPEEDRUNNER1,60518-2343.9%1619
128ALEX STROESCU1,60456-8539.7%1636
129YUSIF1,60292-10247.4%1641
130SEALRV1,5973-442.9%1601
131JOSH TOLLES1,59772-7848.0%1718
132KOOLIO1,59190-6458.4%1670
133FUR OF KITTEN1,59128-2453.8%1620
134ANOMALOUS1,59046-4451.1%1644
135REYKON1,59067-8544.1%1660
136BEN MULLEN1,58552-3559.8%1673
137KUNFUSINGPOKE1,58419-1752.8%1658
138NESTEVE1,5833-260.0%1585
139F1PROX1,5822-0100.0%1582
140NOAHDENG1,5792-166.7%1588
141NOWI1,57611-1052.4%1576
142WIDE1,57568-7647.2%1593
143HAVEN1,57172-6552.6%1600
144NTAM1171,5691-0100.0%1569
145POO_DIEPIO1,56775-7151.4%1720
146KDENYE1,56310-1540.0%1604
147FLASHBOY1,56318-966.7%1592
148FOILEDTHRICE1,55928-4240.0%1559
149TIMMYKIM1,55185-8350.6%1659
150JEPER1,5506-842.9%1612
151MLECZAK1,549122-10055.0%1779
152JEEZ0071,54876-6852.8%1604
153CWIEKOSZCZAK1,54828-1466.7%1548
154JAHON1,5452-250.0%1563
155JONESY1,5398-561.5%1579
156OEUFMEANSEGG1,53647-6143.5%1627
157JOHANN1,536142-12852.6%1578
158GRANDDESIGNS1,535105-8056.8%1601
159SMOOTH MOTION1,53443-5743.0%1534
160KIRBYRULZ1,53252-5648.1%1558
161MOODEUCE1,531217-19952.2%1663
162SARGIN1,53020-2148.8%1607
163PUMIS1,5281-614.3%1568
164TOM1,5264-266.7%1526
165HEZZULI1,52474-10740.9%1532
166MRFAQ1,52494-9649.5%1602
167POOPYOLDHAG1,523112-10850.9%1585
168MECEX1,52251-8737.0%1595
169TERI1,5157-943.8%1584
170GIOVANNI1,51532-3448.5%1768
171KAELGEN1,51556-3065.1%1686
172NERDTHEBOX1,5136-746.2%1513
173WORLDOBLOCKS1,5120-20.0%1553
174BEASTINSHEN1,50978-10043.8%1618
175OUTCAST1,50744-2563.8%1579
176FATHER ESTEBAN1,50611-1444.0%1526
177MALAYA1,50535-2162.5%1657
178LIMAO1,50420-2247.6%1557
179JAZON1,5038-372.7%1503
180TETRISJAZZ1,5001-150.0%1518
181ARMSTRONG1,49718-2938.3%1532
182TWEAK_BEACON1,49541-3156.9%1522
183CURIOSITY1,4930-10.0%1503
184CHAD MUSE1,49112-957.1%1500
185SMOLJORDAN1,49056-7443.1%1658
186STORMIN1,48759-6846.5%1592
187YAMIR1,48313-1546.4%1536
188AVGEEK1,48046-6541.4%1515
189CURI1,4760-10.0%1503
190DRKN1CKERS1,476102-9252.6%1476
191MORELANDO1,46881-10344.0%1603
192GUARDIANPSYCHO1,46815-2240.5%1538
193WHITE MONSTER1,46147-4352.2%1479
194ICEBLADE731,46162-6250.0%1550
195FLEXIUMNOVA1,4573-260.0%1471
196TOURIST1,453105-10550.0%1508
197BIGGIEMAC1,45215-1648.4%1452
198JAKUB1,44943-6340.6%1505
199GERHARD_ADLER1,44741-2463.1%1480
200GDUDGE1,44682-6854.7%1518
201SAUCE1,44378-11041.5%1518
202RURCZAK1,44332-2655.2%1504
203ARCTICXC1,4430-10.0%1455
204MOULIS641,44213-959.1%1507
205OLDTAPPER1,44217-1750.0%1479
206HEIST1,429121-14246.0%1491
207PEYTON1,427118-11051.8%1623
208ANGRYRORO1,42579-9844.6%1481
209PENGUINPANIC1,422166-13355.5%1525
210MICHU1,41756-7443.1%1440
211MENDION1,41664-6450.0%1485
212FOUAD1,41632-2160.4%1503
213USERNAMEGOLD1,4133-1023.1%1454
214DERMOTNINJA1,4133-350.0%1413
215LUCAS32411,4099-1047.4%1463
216VACHETBEASTY1,406100-11845.9%1426
217JAKEY1,40423-2053.5%1514
218BRYANMENDES1,40011-2035.5%1510
219REDREOICY1,3974-930.8%1411
220RADUX1,3924-640.0%1423
221JAKE STEIN1,3915-838.5%1438
222VINCE1,39133-5736.7%1538
223MUUNAS1,38654-9436.5%1468
224PASTELCHARLIE1,3839-1145.0%1427
225BARD_OW1,38035-3947.3%1485
226WOLFLORD1,38050-5547.6%1406
227MINERTYLER1,37918-2146.2%1449
228BIGPILE1,3796-650.0%1379
229KEBABSKI1,37728-2157.1%1494
230PISSARSE1,37619-2147.5%1430
231RORY1,374574-53052.0%1410
232REALLYSATCH1,37420-1754.1%1453
233LOUIE SKOUIE1,37385-13937.9%1510
234RYEN1,36642-4448.8%1401
235DANSUSHI1,3543-537.5%1391
236RESTINGZZZ1,35273-9044.8%1430
237IMPLODE1,3514-544.4%1351
238FRANK WESTPHAL1,3461-910.0%1428
239GRESIU1,3436-275.0%1343
240DREW SHOTWELL1,3387-653.8%1358
241FLASHMONGER1,3369-375.0%1336
242IVORY1,33320-1655.6%1468
243KINGSMAN1,332283-40441.2%1400
244SIXFOUR1,326114-13046.7%1363
245UNOR1GINALNAME131929-2355.80%1319
246MARCO13166-554.50%1363
247PRIMERTECH13151-325.00%1373
248DOODLE131240-4348.20%1372
249MASTASZ13086-940.00%1412
250MADDY130782-13438.00%1372
251ZXVYE13062-166.70%1306
252CZARJORDAN13031-910.00%1361
253MITOLEX12968-2028.60%1381
254ROAVIN129554-6246.60%1295
255PALAO12878-850.00%1322
256SEBASTIAN128316-1847.10%1355
257THREESTWOS128226-3542.60%1406
258DIGGS128147-5645.60%1316
259TRACTIE12792-340.00%1286
260AGAMESCOUT12789-2031.00%1309
261CWIIIS127383-11541.90%1307
262JOHN BYRAM12727-653.80%1282
263BMAC1260108-18736.60%1278
264GAGESGARDENS12590-10.00%1272
265CARDEK125756-6845.20%1274
266PIW125534-5339.10%1324
267AKUMA12549-1145.00%1333
268CALIMANX125216-2440.00%1273
269MAEDHROS125180-11341.50%1251
270SHUICHI125019-2444.20%1250
271MRSWARTT123525-2847.20%1267
272OWEN123153-8339.00%1231
273REID12300-10.00%1240
274MATT HOLLAND1226.176-9943.40%1251
275LUKIDELUXE1225.949-4353.30%1266
276RIB122524-2846.20%1225
277SNOWLILYX122128-1663.60%1221
278SUDS12188-561.50%1229
279BERGTROLL12109-1439.10%1309
280MARTS1207323-49039.70%1213
281VANDWELLER120595-13740.90%1235
282CMG4441203.7331-3050.80%1211
283MILO1203.7261-11135.50%1282
284SCOOPMAN120248-9433.80%1323
285MARIO LAFLEUR119934-2458.60%1338
286ARBARO119450-5149.50%1194
287EUMELI11910-30.00%1236
288BLAZECC1186.43-1121.40%1195
289LOVENRAZU1186.32-166.70%1192
290ISAQUE11709-1734.60%1192
291GORILLA11691-233.30%1208
292JAIRIN11687-1138.90%1195
293QUETRISTE11546-1037.50%1204
294ELPAILTEM1153154-29734.10%1379
295GUMMITHECAT1152.876-9943.40%1245
296SWIDR115250-8138.20%1215
297BRIANC11468-753.30%1152
298TYTRIS11432-340.00%1190
299NEURALG11422-528.60%1197
300SAVOURYLOBSTER11411-233.30%1144
301DOC PI11406-366.70%1140
302JAWS11267-1630.40%1141
303FRENCHIESTFRIE109724-1955.80%1189
304STANESLOW10942-250.00%1094
305ZELAZOWY10918-753.30%1096
306ANDREY10847-1630.40%1116
307JUNIOR108126-2056.50%1170
308MADVOX1080.21-420.00%1084
309TOMELLO1079.513-1940.60%1182
310SIDESHOW_BOB107927-3345.00%1191
311HUNN14107716-2044.40%1077
312BEA10760-50.00%1128
313DTHEOREM1066.229-3148.30%1088
314SKAILORD1065.54-833.30%1089
315MISTEC43106565-13432.70%1111
316MCKICKASS106448-6144.00%1103
317TEDDAYSR10543-175.00%1054
318DOBRYCZLEK105251-4951.00%1189
319JIM C (MIDWEST)10481-150.00%1057
320SRB1046.45-1131.30%1140
321WDSUBIA1046.38-372.70%1072
322PUMPYHEART103818-2047.40%1050
323PRINCE FLUFFY103739-4546.40%1037
324SCHTOIKLE102617-2045.90%1059
325SAKURION1025.0335-3252.20%1091
326HOOK1024.970-10.00%1031
327TACOMOM102127-2156.30%1125
328HARDDROPCAFE10184-450.00%1030
329ALFALFA101715-1845.50%1147
330GRZECHOOO10153-442.90%1047
331CHRIS FORYST101280-14236.00%1018
332VALID10107-750.00%1032
333ZOGNORM10070-10.00%1021
334SZYMEN100421-2942.00%1043
335MADPEAR10001-614.30%1066
336FELIXFELICIS995.43-350.00%1003
337JOMANCOOL9953-633.30%1058
338SAMANTHA97842-12924.60%1070
339PICKLESPEARS9771-150.00%982
340BURRITODAD976.624-5331.20%1112
341CHRIS BIDWELL9731-325.00%981
342TWIFTY9716-1037.50%1044
343SAVECATZ96828-2750.90%1101
344ANID9670-10.00%981
345CARELESS9611-420.00%978
346CCHRISTM955.82-340.00%967
347MFRERCK955.618-2245.00%1053
348CUB_039494-544.40%965
349MOON9474-266.70%968
350ARCHNASH9400-20.00%956
351JAYP3393935-4941.70%998
352ELLERYSTACKS9296-746.20%939
353GEOWOLF9282-528.60%945
354SHULPHURIC90110-2528.60%974
355TEMPHUIBIS8972-250.00%942
356CLAW8932-340.00%906
357DAWSON8888-753.30%888
358BENFAMIR8867-5710.90%922
359KLYSTYR8857-653.80%939
360SELFURIAS8840-60.00%906
361SIRMASER87939-9429.30%982
362BORKEDBEAR8730-10.00%874
363ODRACHESS8644-544.40%864
364REI8596-940.00%889
365RICHARD WOLF VI83631-10822.30%846
366VILMAKER8280-60.00%843
367PERIDOT8121-712.50%902
368DONALD G (MIDWEST)8010-10.00%804
369JEREMY M (MIDWEST)8000-10.00%814
370DON LOOZ7974-266.70%797
371ALPHABETH792.12-340.00%835
372FRODO791.85-2218.50%979
373PETER W (MIDWEST)791.60-10.00%800
374PEATTETRIS7860-60.00%891
375DDUR7841-325.00%842
376MRSHADOW77320-4829.40%850
377ENDERMINE7720-50.00%814
378YASIN7651-109.10%892
379JEDI GRZYB7631-420.00%820
380LAPISLAZULI7603-730.00%782
381MAJOONEZIK7520-10.00%789
382JAANUUSH746.22-722.20%790
383MATT M (MIDWEST)745.80-10.00%755
384GOSCIU7272-340.00%745
385LAURENJESSON7230-50.00%796
386TETRISTIMER20007150-10.00%717
387PSASZ1007092-528.60%737
388CHEFGOBES6353-633.30%673
389NEMESIS6052-228.30%739
390CHRIS JARZYNA5552-528.60%556
391ZYXIA4690-20.00%499

Leave a Comment