List of the Best Tetris Players in the World (NES NTSC)

Tetris

Tetris is a videogame released in 1984 developed by Alexey Pajitnov. Today it is one of the best selling and most popular games in the world. Here you can find some lists related to Tetris:

Ranking of the best NTSC Classic Tetris players

The following list presents the best Classic Tetris players in the world. The Elo rating system was used to find the scores for each player. For this list, the rating system considers matches made in the NTSC version of Tetris (version used in the United States and Canada) for Nintendo (NES).

Rank
Player Name
ELO Rating
(18 November, 2021)
[source]
Wins-
Losses
Wins
%
Highest
Rating
1DOG2,151213-7773.4%2172
2PIXELANDY2,139175-6473.2%2190
3TOMMYNTG2,10023-292.0%2100
4ALEX THACH2,08761-1976.3%2163
5JOSEPH2,08674-1979.6%2140
6FRACTAL2,06991-4666.4%2109
7SIDNEV2,065104-5067.5%2096
8NENU2,033178-7470.6%2046
9BRODINDAMP2,02650-2071.4%2056
10KOFI2,01380-4166.1%2050
11HYDRANTDUDE2,007203-13460.2%2035
12HUFFULUFUGUS1,993123-6565.4%2050
13RAPTA1,97772-2872.0%1977
14JERPIDUDE1,974141-10058.5%1995
15TRISTOP1,969202-14857.7%1975
16BENJY1,968106-5964.2%1977
17KORYAN1,959103-2481.1%2028
18RICHARD1,94996-3573.3%1993
19DEADMEME1,94719-967.9%2021
20OPAUX1,932133-11553.6%1970
21SUPERMINES1,92311-191.7%1923
22HEPPS1,918104-5665.0%1937
23TRISTANCAKEPAF1,91511-378.6%1915
24NOODLE1,91124-1266.7%1939
25MYLES1,897124-11951.0%1897
26ERICICX1,89548-3855.8%2033
27LUIS_TETRIS1,89150-3956.2%1891
28RUINS1,8869-1047.4%1894
29DANVINKI1,88168-2374.7%1921
30VICIOUS RHUBARB1,878114-6264.8%1986
31YEEZY1,87618-1456.3%1931
32MARC MAIER1,86435-2360.3%1870
33BUBBLE1,85761-2471.8%1889
34DOGE1,848106-8655.2%1885
35ADAM1,845113-7061.7%1889
36TRAPZONE1,843122-7462.2%1939
37POET131,84010-376.9%1840
38TETRISTIME1,826137-12053.3%1837
39ROO1,81914-477.8%1842
40TEGAMECH1,81895-6758.6%1903
41VISCHER1,81860-3066.7%1842
42NDDK1,81750-2368.5%1817
43SOMALIAN1,817175-14854.2%1880
44LUKE1,80771-3169.6%1832
45SAM FINCH1,8069-756.3%1838
46POKENERD1,80423-2152.3%1811
47MOJA1,8023-350.0%1809
48DAASIANN1,80159-6746.8%1843
49ASTA1,8008-753.3%1812
50NGC MAN1,79622-2447.8%1811
51CHILLER1,79345-4251.7%1793
52LONGBOY1,78975-5557.7%1871
53LANNHENG1,78618-869.2%1789
54XILE1,78580-4166.1%1785
55CHEEZ1,78591-10346.9%1826
56TORZSA1,78454-3064.3%1784
57TUGI1,782104-7657.8%1827
58TOBEGH31,77843-2365.2%1855
59EREN1,77543-3555.1%1859
60DAVIDMJ1,77014-1058.3%1797
61MATT MARTIN1,76622-2348.9%1782
62GREENTEA1,76224-875.0%1782
63PEEKAYRIC1,761106-10051.5%1832
64SUNNY1,75638-1769.1%1756
65REDSHURT1,74888-6358.3%1761
66BREANDAN1,74838-4247.5%1870
67E_FLAT71,747143-9560.1%1948
68DILLAN1,74638-2362.3%1822
69SODIUM1,743121-10154.5%1854
70XENOPHILIUS1,7309-281.8%1730
71IBALL1,7298-850.0%1754
72SHARKY1,728112-8756.3%1810
73MARK MIGAS1,72541-4448.2%1725
74LMAO_YEET1,72319-1359.4%1723
75QUAID1,72031-2753.4%1765
76GUERREROASDF1,720102-9053.1%1828
77FARHAN1,71210-471.4%1736
78SVAVAR1,7095-550.0%1752
79B14NK1,708112-12447.5%1804
80KLEIN1,7083-350.0%1722
81NOLAN1,708100-10249.5%1739
82MAIWINGKOS1,70040-4050.0%1731
83THEMISTERVALOR1,698121-14345.8%1749
84ALEJODIOS1,69493-8253.1%1744
85NOEL1,69362-5154.9%1693
86IANNIBBA1,68837-5042.5%1741
87MLECZAK1,685109-8257.1%1779
88OSCAR1,68432-2160.4%1761
89BATFOY1,67868-5157.1%1727
90GIO1,67768-5953.5%1697
91LAZERMONKEY1,67547-3855.3%1746
92NEVANATOR1,66875-6354.3%1687
93TT PLAYA1,6673-442.9%1700
94MORKOS1,66741-4249.4%1731
95AURORA1,66422-1855.0%1664
96KAELGEN1,66344-2068.8%1686
97MEMORIA1,6599-281.8%1659
98NERDZZZZZ1,65794-10946.3%1723
99MALAYA1,65719-773.1%1657
100IANKEITH1,65755-3263.2%1657
101MELONSODA1,65672-4561.5%1735
102LORD4NONI1,65521-2248.8%1700
103TSTORM1,65287-6158.8%1676
104NIGHT1,649156-15450.3%1777
105SCOTTOBOZO1,63840-4746.0%1802
106DMSY1,63546-4252.3%1736
107PUPPYBALL1,63379-6953.4%1638
108JUSJUS891,63258-3661.7%1632
109MELHK1,63115-1157.7%1675
110FELINHO1,628106-8156.7%1656
111BLARGMEISTER1,62374-6453.6%1623
112ODINNLOGI1,62365-7745.8%1675
113FURIOUS PROGRAMMING1,62216-576.2%1684
114CROAGUNK1,6206-366.7%1652
115ELIWA1,61931-2753.4%1652
116SVNESTRIS1,6193-442.9%1642
117MICETRO1,61766-6749.6%1820
118EVESY1,60965-3267.0%1724
119GALOOMBA1,607108-12546.4%1722
120BLAZIER1,60727-1171.1%1689
121BISBY1,6058-947.1%1694
122BRIGHTON1,6020-20.0%1639
123SAMTHESPEEDRUNNER1,59914-2041.2%1599
124CLOCKWORKER1,5971-233.3%1604
125REYKON1,59664-7645.7%1634
126SCAMPER91,595146-16247.4%1661
127BOXIE1,595232-21651.8%1630
128ANOMALOUS1,59344-4052.4%1644
129COBALT1,5930-20.0%1611
130KOJTEK1,58823-1856.1%1651
131TSUKI1,5820-20.0%1789
132SALTEDSOFA1,58092-9449.5%1791
133MOODEUCE1,579189-17651.8%1608
134I31X1,57922-1657.9%1579
135BEN MULLEN1,57850-3360.2%1673
136JOACOZEP1,57861-5950.8%1600
137JOSH TOLLES1,57464-6450.0%1718
138MACKIMATIONS1,57449-5149.0%1620
139POO_DIEPIO1,56572-6851.4%1720
140KIBI_BYTE1,56537-2559.7%1565
141AKIDEEMUS1,56525-2748.1%1670
142LASTAROT1,56432-3051.6%1564
143MECEX1,56242-6340.0%1595
144PHAMTOM1,56222-3340.0%1743
145DEEWEE71,55664-4260.4%1565
146MRFAQ1,55675-7051.7%1602
147ETFRUITNINJA1,55511-1150.0%1555
148ATALITO1,55148-2962.3%1601
149YUSIF1,55176-8048.7%1603
150ANICOMI1,55025-2748.1%1774
151BLAUWALBUBE1,54929-2850.9%1764
152INSANISO1,54849-4353.3%1595
153JELLO_SSB1,5486-460.0%1548
154THIRSTYJACOBO1,54617-1258.6%1560
155ALEX STROESCU1,54554-7940.6%1626
156TIMMYKIM1,54367-6152.3%1567
157HARRIEM1,54363-6350.0%1559
158PEYTON1,54394-8054.0%1543
159NOMORI1,54144-3357.1%1560
160TEBANOKU1,540103-8455.1%1599
161GIOVANNI1,53332-3250.0%1768
162SARGIN1,5323-0100.0%1532
163VINCE1,53123-3241.8%1531
164MIKE WINZINEK1,53114-1058.3%1541
165HAVEN1,52768-6252.3%1600
166D LO1,526102-11147.9%1562
167JAPORTO1,524122-10553.7%1578
16820DAN031,52363-5553.4%1567
169TILLBAKS1,52275-5557.7%1615
170BUCO1,52117-1651.5%1542
171KDENYE1,5215-1229.4%1520
172GUNTER1,52048-3061.5%1533
173STORMIN1,52046-5047.9%1533
174SALVOLC1,5204-544.4%1538
175KIRBYRULZ1,51937-4445.7%1530
176SEALRV1,5173-350.0%1538
177PUMIS1,5161-420.0%1559
178JOHANN1,515136-12452.3%1578
179PENGUINPANIC1,510141-9859.0%1516
180OBELEX1,5092-166.7%1535
181CHARKRA1,5094-450.0%1509
182POLLO1,50821-1558.3%1583
183YAMIR1,50812-1348.0%1536
184REED1,5072-433.3%1507
185TIMOTHY WONG1,5045-550.0%1518
186COMEGALLETAS1,49936-3252.9%1511
187666_NOOB1,49741-4746.6%1568
188C-DUBS1,49553-4952.0%1506
189BEASTINSHEN1,49577-9943.8%1618
190DDTREGULATOR1,4947-558.3%1542
191HEZZULI1,48871-10540.3%1532
192KUNFUSINGPOKE1,4872-250.0%1487
193AZN_ANTHONY1,48115-2834.9%1495
194LOGAN1,4750-30.0%1475
195MOULIS641,4752-166.7%1475
196JONESY1,4754-180.0%1484
197AXIS1,47531-2258.5%1489
198ULFORCE1,47533-2953.2%1523
199SMOLJORDAN1,47446-5446.0%1658
200SQR1,47321-1853.8%1499
201GRANDDESIGNS1,47172-5556.7%1601
202OUTCAST1,46825-875.8%1494
203LOUIE SKOUIE1,46778-10442.9%1510
204FLASHBOY1,4667-370.0%1482
205GDUDGE1,46376-5856.7%1518
206LUCAS32411,4638-657.1%1463
207INEXISTENCE1,4613-350.0%1461
208LUCO1,4611-150.0%1468
209TWEAK_BEACON1,46025-1759.5%1460
210HIYBEHUB1,4571-233.3%1457
211THOMAS_QC1,4542-433.3%1456
212JOEY PARKER1,45215-1944.1%1515
213BIRBWIZARD1,45164-6748.9%1458
214RVP1,4441-150.0%1459
215POOPYOLDHAG1,44489-8351.7%1585
216OLDTAPPER1,44214-1450.0%1479
217OOFED1,43914-1351.9%1538
218USERNAMEGOLD1,4382-820.0%1438
219MICHU1,43755-6844.7%1437
220HIDERI1,4342-250.0%1452
221REALLYSATCH1,4316-650.0%1431
222PSYCHO1,43114-1942.4%1431
223REMMY1,429112-10551.6%1480
224ARMSTRONG1,42911-1444.0%1505
225FATHER ESTEBAN1,4287-943.8%1428
226ZYDRAS1,4288-2028.6%1503
227NERDTHEBOX1,4201-420.0%1420
228ICEBLADE731,41752-5449.1%1550
229CHRIS BRADY1,41410-1147.6%1476
230JAKEY1,41121-1853.8%1514
231BIGGIEMAC1,41011-1247.8%1413
232MISSCLICKER1,40911-1345.8%1564
233LIMAO1,4037-1531.8%1413
234FOILEDTHRICE1,40219-3336.5%1407
235HEIST1,40196-10747.3%1490
236VACHETBEASTY1,39282-8948.0%1418
237MENDION1,39162-5851.7%1485
238XAEL1,39027-3345.0%1566
239KAINOS1,38939-2957.4%1534
240AVGEEK1,38832-4840.0%1419
241DARTHDREDZ1,38421-2545.7%1394
242JAKUB1,38430-5037.5%1403
243MUUNAS1,38352-8837.1%1468
244ALEX H1,37831-5137.8%1589
245ITGBALBAR1,37651-5647.7%1376
246BARD_OW1,37030-3149.2%1485
247SMOOTH MOTION1,36934-5239.5%1458
2483ARRETT1,3690-20.0%1369
249SKIPLOGIC1,36897-13242.4%1438
250ITSTHEFIRE1,36110-1147.6%1469
251FUR OF KITTEN1,35816-1453.3%1370
252NOWI1,3572-528.6%1403
253TOURIST1,35068-6850.0%1371
254RURCZAK1,35027-2156.3%1431
255MINERTYLER1,3482-166.7%1348
256ANGRYRORO1,34656-6546.3%1391
257MITOLEX1,3468-1338.1%1381
258FRANK WESTPHAL1,3420-80.0%1428
259JOHN WONG1,3368-657.1%1345
260GIZMO44871,33526-3443.3%1397
261PUMMYZOI1,33024-2648.0%1336
262CZARJORDAN1,3290-40.0%1329
263RORY1,326553-51651.7%1409
264TVSSORA1,3234-266.7%1337
265MARLE1,32265-5454.6%1342
266NANSUCHAO1,32211-1640.7%1357
267JEEZ0071,32245-4848.4%1422
268MAX1,3212-820.0%1381
269MASTASZ1,3133-260.0%1337
270LILLI1,3130-10.0%1313
271J1,31013-3129.5%1520
272COLSTON1,30625-2748.1%1410
273RYEN1,30420-2544.4%1304
274SIXFOUR1,30482-10344.3%1325
275JAZZTHIEF1,30134-3648.6%1357
276XENNYLUX1,2970-10.0%1297
277GERHARD_ADLER1,29627-1465.9%1301
278JONAH1,2911-150.0%1300
279DRKN1CKERS1,29181-7950.6%1350
280BOWSER1,28526-3046.4%1314
281AGAMESCOUT1,2789-1932.1%1309
282OOFIE1,27611-1247.8%1290
283WIDE1,27350-6344.2%1351
284JOHN BYRAM1,2716-460.0%1271
285JAZON1,2703-260.0%1304
286WOLFLORD1,26523-2053.5%1346
287BIGPILE1,2640-10.0%1264
288JUSTUS1,26332-2457.1%1301
289CHARLESSPARKLEY1,26256-6546.3%1317
290DQCLAN1,2621-0100.0%1262
291MADDY1,26169-11537.5%1372
292RESTINGZZZ1,26166-8643.4%1430
293SATURNIC1,25812-1642.9%1345
294WALLBANT1,25616-964.0%1297
295ALLENBOT1,2565-645.5%1256
296Z_WING1,25130-4241.7%1312
297BRYANMENDES1,2514-1028.6%1289
298JLET1,2501-0100.0%1250
299SAUCESAVION1,24950-7540.0%1271
300KINGSMAN1,249227-35239.2%1293
301NTEK1,2421-0100.0%1242
302MIKE OWEN1,2400-10.0%1240
303CWIIIS1,23869-8843.9%1250
304PIXELATC1,23165-9640.4%1375
3053RROR4041,2296-1135.3%1229
306ARDEN1,2190-10.0%1219
307SCOOPMAN1,21743-7935.2%1278
308VANDWELLER1,21090-13040.9%1210
309JOCKEL1,20612-1446.2%1232
310PIW1,19827-4438.0%1324
311PISSARSE1,19610-1540.0%1221
312VALERIE_MAYBE1,1950-10.0%1195
313GUMMITHECAT1,19475-9643.9%1245
314SVENCMM1,1934-357.1%1235
315AFAELR1,1924-930.8%1208
316TRACTIE1,1890-10.0%1189
317SNAILIEN1,1881-325.0%1202
318ISAQUE1,1879-1439.1%1192
319FRADOG1,1870-10.0%1239
320EMPTY1,18315-1550.0%1194
321TRUE ENIGMA1,17528-5135.4%1316
322SUDS1,1705-271.4%1185
323ELPAILTEM1,169123-24133.8%1343
324CALCULATINGPOET1,16947-7638.2%1395
325SWIDR1,16947-7339.2%1207
326BENDY11,1681-233.3%1168
327JAIRIN1,1606-1037.5%1195
328ROAVIN1,15337-5042.5%1209
329PALAO1,1483-537.5%1148
330MUTIGION1,1487-1138.9%1162
331BMAC1,14683-15135.5%1175
332JEFFREY1,1454-357.1%1177
333MISTETRIS1,1441-516.7%1183
334THEGUARDIANPM1,1417-943.8%1141
335MILO1,13442-8034.4%1161
336BRIANC1,1297-653.8%1140
337MAEDHROS1,12366-9441.3%1183
338TEMPOH TETRIS1,1236-842.9%1132
339DOBRYCZLEK1,11643-3853.1%1116
340KRYPTONICK1,11473-7649.0%1114
341MARTS1,112253-42437.4%1184
342SANTOS1,1110-10.0%1111
343DIGGS1,11116-2143.2%1142
344TACOMOM1,10810-283.3%1108
345TETRIUM1,10654-4753.5%1146
346BEA1,1060-20.0%1128
347SIRKINGV1,10324-3242.9%1153
348JAWS1,1034-1225.0%1119
349THREESTWOS1,0988-2028.6%1104
350GRESIU1,0973-260.0%1150
351SAKURION1,08434-2557.6%1091
352TOMELLO1,07710-952.6%1084
353SIDESHOW_BOB1,07722-2546.8%1191
354NOSSIJEV1,0724-266.7%1080
355KRZYWY1,0717-750.0%1070
356PRIMERTECH1,0700-10.0%1096
357321MRHAATZ1,0693-730.0%1069
358CARDEK1,06738-3452.8%1083
359UNOR1GINALNAME1,06413-1056.5%1142
360LUKIDELUXE1,05715-2042.9%1090
361ZELAZOWY1,0563-350.0%1078
362MISTEC431,05655-11931.6%1079
363SAVECATZ1,05528-2256.0%1101
364JAYDUBBYY1,0542-250.0%1065
365JEDI1,0514-180.0%1051
366MRSWARTT1,05019-2345.2%1050
367IVORY1,0473-260.0%1052
368PACO1,0463-260.0%1046
369ORBANOV1,0352-528.6%1079
370FREEMAN1,03324-2549.0%1054
371ALFALFA1,02015-1648.4%1147
372NN291,0161-150.0%1025
373CMG4441,0095-362.5%1019
374DTHEOREM1,00823-2845.1%1088
375NOTOBIII1,00717-1356.7%1007
376KAROL M1,0040-10.0%1039
377GRZECHOOO1,0040-10.0%1017
378KITCOT1,0023-442.9%1009
379MARIO LAFLEUR1,0026-842.9%1046
380CHRIS FORYST99876-13735.7%1010
381APROPERDOG9951-150.0%998
382SAMANTHA99330-11121.3%993
383LORD_NOOM9893-730.0%1129
384SKAILORD9834-736.4%983
385KUBOXXXXX97918-2640.9%1034
386TIMELOCKED97624-3342.1%1060
387HYAKUTARO9740-10.0%974
388MEG9702-0100.0%970
389SHUICHI97013-2435.1%1219
390ANDREY9704-1028.6%992
391QUETRISTE9691-516.7%1033
392ADRENALIN96418-1162.1%964
393RILEY9625-1033.3%985
394HIM9621-614.3%966
395CHRIS BIDWELL9610-20.0%981
396JAYP3395433-4442.9%967
397SZYMEN9517-1041.2%951
398BLAZECC9491-910.0%968
399SNOWGOLFGAL9479-2031.0%1009
400MCKICKASS94321-2942.0%951
401PUMPYHEART94311-1345.8%959
402TURO9411-420.0%942
403ANDMIND94016-1257.1%969
404WILLYB9360-10.0%936
405ANGRYCOLER9330-40.0%933
406CINEQ9201-150.0%936
407BURRITODAD9198-2226.7%1006
408EMPTYEYE91742-4846.7%1035
409CLAVER9140-40.0%939
410DIAMONDS91346-10530.5%913
411OMIO9070-10.0%907
412LIMEN_LAVENDER9044-544.4%925
413PRETZEL9031-118.3%911
414MADAS8942-0100.0%894
415SIRMASER89330-5933.7%982
416KNEXOOS8920-10.0%892
417RYOSOSTO88519-1752.8%907
418ARD199888330-6033.3%922
419ARBARO88118-2245.0%898
420JOELINK8720-20.0%900
421MILE8720-10.0%872
422JEJEREMIAS8671-233.3%871
423NISHI8635-1033.3%863
424KOLJAKOALA8578-2425.0%953
425SELFURIAS8510-20.0%861
426RETROGUY8470-30.0%879
427ARCHNASH8470-10.0%847
428PERIDOT8420-10.0%866
429VILMAKER8330-40.0%833
430BLUEBOB8281-420.0%831
431BAKADRIAN8241-233.3%824
432POOP_CAT8203-0100.0%820
433PJ8180-10.0%818
434PRINCE FLUFFY80421-3835.6%957
435HALLOWEEN8020-10.0%802
436DDUR7910-20.0%842
437ONLYMX137790-10.0%779
438KURRI7731-118.3%773
439JAANUUSH7702-433.3%790
440TRACEYWOOO7560-10.0%756
441JEDI GRZYB7511-233.3%800
442NAVIA7470-10.0%747
443RICHARD WOLF VI74715-6718.3%750
444ROY (OHIO)7440-10.0%744
445DAWIDKBC7371-0100.0%737
446DBS7343-1121.4%738
447NEWCAT077303-537.5%796
448WHITE MONSTER7281-712.5%837
449ECLASSIC327260-30.0%749
450CREEPERCRAFTYT207230-10.0%735
451GOSCIU7220-10.0%737
452PETER B7120-10.0%712
453FH_JORDAN7080-30.0%708
454DON LOOZ7020-10.0%736
455HUBERTUS6961-150.0%716
456WILMERENDO6730-10.0%673
457MRSHADOW67011-2828.2%850
458PSASZ1005820-10.0%599
459BENFAMIR5810-270.0%581
460CHRIS JARZYNA5450-10.0%556