List of Tetris Levels by Points (NES)

Tetris

Tetris is a videogame released in 1984 developed by Alexey Pajitnov. Today it is one of the best selling and most popular games in the world. Here you can find some lists related to Tetris:

Points possible in each level in classic Tetris

This table shows the possible points when clearing individual, double, triple and quadruple lines (tetris) for each level in the classic version of the tetris for the Nintendo Entertainment System.

Level
Points for
1 line
Points for
2 lines
Points for
3 lines
Points for
4 lines
Level 00401003001,200
Level 01802006002,400
Level 021203009003,600
Level 031604001,2004,800
Level 042005001,5006,000
Level 052406001,8007,200
Level 062807002,1008,400
Level 073208002,4009,600
Level 083609002,70010,800
Level 094001,0003,00012,000
Level 104401,1003,30013,200
Level 114801,2003,60014,400
Level 125201,3003,90015,600
Level 135601,4004,20016,800
Level 146001,5004,50018,000
Level 156401,6004,80019,200
Level 166801,7005,10020,400
Level 177201,8005,40021,600
Level 187601,9005,70022,800
Level 198002,0006,00024,000
Level 208402,1006,30025,200
Level 218802,2006,60026,400
Level 229202,3006,90027,600
Level 239602,4007,20028,800
Level 241,0002,5007,50030,000
Level 251,0402,6007,80031,200
Level 261,0802,7008,10032,400
Level 271,1202,8008,40033,600
Level 281,1602,9008,70034,800
Level 291,2003,0009,00036,000