List of CTWC 2020 Qualifying Scores

Tetris

Tetris is a videogame released in 1984 developed by Alexey Pajitnov. Today it is one of the best selling and most popular games in the world. Here you can find some lists related to Tetris:

Classic Tetris World Championship

Classic Tetris World Championship, commonly abbreviated as CTWC, is an annual competition where the best Classic Tetris (version released in 1989 for the Nintendo NES) players in the world of participate. It is the most highly regarded event of this version of Tetris. Check the results from all editions here:

Ranking of qualifications for the Classic Tetris World Championship 2020

The next list presents the final scores and respective ranking of all players qualified for the Classic Tetris World Championship 2020.

Qualifying
Rank
[source]
[source]
Player
Qualifying
Maxouts
Qualifying
Best Score
Qualifying
2nd Score or
Best Non-Max
1Joseph Saelee12999,999540,660
2Eric7999,999933,820
3Tristop7999,999617,480
4Dog6999,999979,662
5DaAsiann6999,999973,055
6PixelAndy6999,999924,396
7Sam Finch6999,999815,022
8Jake B.5999,999995,660
9Nenu5999,999935,340
10Breandan5999,999907,782
11Sodium4999,999967,960
12Doge4999,999944,720
13Koryan3999,999982,460
14Allen3999,999968,870
15Jesper3999,999931,754
16Richard3999,999901,800
17Jerpidude2999,999987,720
18Huff2999,999984,431
19Asta2999,999981,380
20Nerdzzzzz2999,999979,340
21Fractal2999,999977,920
22Harry Hong2999,999964,768
23Myles2999,999911,660
24Ben1999,999995,531
25Quaid1999,999984,581
26Saltdsofa1999,999983,600
27Phillip1999,999982,380
28Paul Yeo1999,999982,000
29Pepe1999,999972,660
30Ian1999,999959,720
31Jonas Neubauer1999,999956,020
32Jeff1999,999950,842
33Pokenerd1999,999948,160
34RedShurt1999,999944,820
35Alex (Kitaru)1999,999941,920
36Nolan1999,999926,860
37Cheez1999,999912,069
38Radmir1999,999868,175
39TetrisTime1999,999769,300
40Sidnev1999,999661,401
41Sharky0998,698947,028
42Anthony0997,672675,113
43Lukeand260995,560984,880
44Scotto0995,330983,315
45Terry0990,938952,948
46Matt M.0986,655854,882
47Feoden0985,380801,120
48Benjy0977,280895,740
49Alex H0976,860696,780
50B14NK0975,240886,860
51Gregboom0972,148330,000
52Reed0970,797497,790
53Eren0967,180919,120
54Svavar0965,380949,740
55Phamtom0962,920903,380
56Joshua0962,700921,920
57Tugi0960,660898,271
58Jordan0954,740818,680
59Johann0930,960648,380
60Anomalous0928,683824,660
61Marq0926,540893,120
62Hydrant0924,800856,700
63Jani0922,782840,880
64Moodeuce0919,240654,600