Ranking of qualifications for the Classic Tetris World Championship 2020

The next list presents the final scores and respective ranking of all players qualified for the Classic Tetris World Championship 2020.

Qualifying
Rank
Player
Qualifying
Maxouts
Qualifying
Best Score
[source]
[source]
Qualifying
2nd Score or
Best Non-Max
[source]
[source]
1Joseph Saelee12999,999540,660
2Eric7999,999933,820
3Tristop7999,999617,480
4Dog6999,999979,662
5DaAsiann6999,999973,055
6PixelAndy6999,999924,396
7Sam Finch6999,999815,022
8Jake B.5999,999995,660
9Nenu5999,999935,340
10Breandan5999,999907,782
11Sodium4999,999967,960
12Doge4999,999944,720
13Koryan3999,999982,460
14Allen3999,999968,870
15Jesper3999,999931,754
16Richard3999,999901,800
17Jerpidude2999,999987,720
18Huff2999,999984,431
19Asta2999,999981,380
20Nerdzzzzz2999,999979,340
21Fractal2999,999977,920
22SuPa2999,999964,768
23Myles2999,999911,660
24Ben1999,999995,531
25Quaid1999,999984,581
26Saltdsofa1999,999983,600
27Phillip1999,999982,380
28Paul Yeo1999,999982,000
29Pepe1999,999972,660
30Ian1999,999959,720
31Jonas (Nibnubs/BunBun)1999,999956,020
32Jeff1999,999950,842
33Pokenerd1999,999948,160
34RedShurt1999,999944,820
35Alex (Kitaru)1999,999941,920
36Nolan1999,999926,860
37Cheez1999,999912,069
38Radmir1999,999868,175
39TetrisTime1999,999769,300
40Sidnev1999,999661,401
41Sharky0998,698947,028
42Anthony0997,672675,113
43Lukeand260995,560984,880
44Scotto0995,330983,315
45Terry0990,938952,948
46Matt M.0986,655854,882
47Feoden0985,380801,120
48Benjy0977,280895,740
49Alex H0976,860696,780
50B14NK0975,240886,860
51Gregboom0972,148330,000
52Reed0970,797497,790
53Eren0967,180919,120
54Svavar0965,380949,740
55Phamtom0962,920903,380
56Joshua0962,700921,920
57Tugi0960,660898,271
58Jordan0954,740818,680
59Johann0930,960648,380
60Anomalous0928,683824,660
61Marq0926,540893,120
62Hydrant0924,800856,700
63Jani0922,782840,880
64Moodeuce0919,240654,600