List of CTWC 2020 Results

Tetris

Tetris is a videogame released in 1984 developed by Alexey Pajitnov. Today it is one of the best selling and most popular games in the world. Here you can find some lists related to Tetris:

Classic Tetris World Championship

Classic Tetris World Championship, commonly abbreviated as CTWC, is an annual competition where the best Classic Tetris (version released in 1989 for the Nintendo NES) players in the world of participate. It is the most highly regarded event of this version of Tetris. Check the results from all editions here:

Final ranks of the Classic Tetris World Championship 2020

The next table shows the final classification of the 2020 Classic Tetris World Championship. The 64 qualifiers participated in a group stage that took place between October 31 and November 8. The 8 winners, one from each group, fought for the title of champion on December 6th.

Player
TOP 8
Matches
Won
TOP 8
Games Won
Losing Match
TOP 8
Avg. Score
Losing Match
Group
Place
Group
Games
Won
Group
Games
Lost
Group
Matches
Won
Group
Matches
Lost
Group
Average
Losing
Score
1Dog3N/AN/A112140585,440.00
2PixelAndy22818,186.67112240759,490.00
3Huff11778,475.00112340659,713.33
4Nenu11610,306.67120661638,623.33
5Joseph Saelee02457,940.00112340773,154.00
6Allen01799,667.67112340533,360.00
7Cheez01780,755.00114741398,359.14
8Sam Finch00646,786.67112240828,378.00
9Fractal1.5151242631,700.00
10Sharky1.5101132610,254.91
11Jonas Neubauer215842618,765.00
12Hydrant2151042504,528.00
13Sodium211832478,697.50
14Richard212932618,355.56
15Breandan211932514,106.78
16Koryan210932897,918.00
17Myles310732608,031.43
18Quaid312932362,787.56
19Pepe310832546,300.00
20Jerpidude311932558,351.11
21Eric37622505,123.33
22Paul Yeo38922588,197.78
23Tristop37822761,877.50
24Phillip3101232500,503.67
25Ben48622787,641.67
26Benjy48622555,213.33
27Johann48722353,251.43
28Ian47722463,436.14
29Nerdzzzzz49822464,392.50
30Scotto48822634,286.13
31RedShurt46822654,447.50
32Saltdsofa461022416,773.60
33Doge55612553,145.67
34Terry55612479,406.17
35Lukeand2655612393,816.67
36DaAsiann54612361,967.83
37Marq53612612,456.67
38Svavar55712559,980.00
39Matt M.55712492,087.43
40Jake B.54712323,883.14
41Jeff53712595,009.43
42Asta57812594,955.00
43Phamtom57812531,792.50
44Jesper55812502,682.88
45Pokenerd55812480,079.50
46Tugi55812438,487.38
47TetrisTime55812377,532.50
48B14NK54812504,262.63
49Sidnev74602501,887.67
50Feoden73602517,043.33
51Anthony73602424,721.67
52Radmir72602417,740.00
53Jordan72602361,046.67
54Moodeuce72602320,586.67
55Eren71602621,813.33
56Harry Hong71602520,812.33
57Jani71602463,290.00
58Gregboom71602450,508.83
59Alex (Kitaru)71602439,599.83
60Reed71602423,449.67
61Anomalous71602272,776.00
62Alex H71602260,516.17
63Joshua70602494,094.83
64Nolan70602396,446.17