Final ranks of the Classic Tetris World Championship 2020

The next table shows the final classification of the 2020 Classic Tetris World Championship. The 64 qualifiers participated in a group stage that took place between October 31 and November 8. The 8 winners, one from each group, fought for the title of champion on December 6th.

Rank
Player
TOP 8
Rank 1:
Matches
Won
TOP 8
Rank 2:
Games Won
in Losing Match
TOP 8
Rank 3:
Average
Score in
Losing Match
Group
Place
Group
Games
Won
Group
Games
Lost
Group
Matches
Won
Group
Matches
Lost
Group
Average
Losing
Score
1Dog3------112140585,440.00
2PixelAndy22818,186.67112240759,490.00
3Huff11778,475.00112340659,713.33
4Nenu11610,306.67120661638,623.33
5Joseph Saelee02457,940.00112340773,154.00
6Allen01799,667.67112340533,360.00
7Cheez01780,755.00114741398,359.14
8Sam Finch00646,786.67112240828,378.00
9Fractal---------1.5151242631,700.00
10Sharky---------1.5101132610,254.91
11Jonas (Nibnubs/BunBun)---------215842618,765.00
12Hydrant---------2151042504,528.00
13Sodium---------211832478,697.50
14Richard---------212932618,355.56
15Breandan---------211932514,106.78
16Koryan---------210932897,918.00
17Myles---------310732608,031.43
18Quaid---------312932362,787.56
19Pepe---------310832546,300.00
20Jerpidude---------311932558,351.11
21Eric---------37622505,123.33
22Paul Yeo---------38922588,197.78
23Tristop---------37822761,877.50
24Phillip---------3101232500,503.67
25Ben---------48622787,641.67
26Benjy---------48622555,213.33
27Johann---------48722353,251.43
28Ian---------47722463,436.14
29Nerdzzzzz---------49822464,392.50
30Scotto---------48822634,286.13
31RedShurt---------46822654,447.50
32Saltdsofa---------461022416,773.60
33Doge---------55612553,145.67
34Terry---------55612479,406.17
35Lukeand26---------55612393,816.67
36DaAsiann---------54612361,967.83
37Marq---------53612612,456.67
38Svavar---------55712559,980.00
39Matt M.---------55712492,087.43
40Jake B.---------54712323,883.14
41Jeff---------53712595,009.43
42Asta---------57812594,955.00
43Phamtom---------57812531,792.50
44Jesper---------55812502,682.88
45Pokenerd---------55812480,079.50
46Tugi---------55812438,487.38
47TetrisTime---------55812377,532.50
48B14NK---------54812504,262.63
49Sidnev---------74602501,887.67
50Feoden---------73602517,043.33
51Anthony---------73602424,721.67
52Radmir---------72602417,740.00
53Jordan---------72602361,046.67
54Moodeuce---------72602320,586.67
55Eren---------71602621,813.33
56SuPa---------71602520,812.33
57Jani---------71602463,290.00
58Gregboom---------71602450,508.83
59Alex (Kitaru)---------71602439,599.83
60Reed---------71602423,449.67
61Anomalous---------71602272,776.00
62Alex H---------71602260,516.17
63Joshua---------70602494,094.83
64Nolan---------70602396,446.17