Ranking of qualifications for the Classic Tetris World Championship 2018

The next list presents the final scores and respective ranking of all players qualified for the Classic Tetris World Championship 2018.

Qualifying
Rank
Player
Qualifying
Maxouts
Qualifying
Best Score
[source]
[source]
Qualifying
2nd Score or
Best Non-Max
[source]
[source]
1Koryan2999,999999,780
2Green Tea2999,999990,280
3Jonas2999,999947,100
4Harry Hong2999,999886,360
5Joseph Saelee1999,999994,720
6Svavar1999,999930,270
7Josh Tolles1999,999698,600
8Alex Kerr0992,207739,615
9ZZYZX0952,733793,605
10Ben Mullen0946,780
11Jeff Moore0936,040876,186
12Pete0921,280
13Terry0889,290843,991
14Chris Brady0886,832
15Jake Stein0865,976
16Buco0864,893576,910
17Eli0863,920838,849
18Chad Muse0857,220823,200
19Joey0844,754655,732
20Matt Schoolmaster0819,449768,522
21Jani0808,220803,580
22Frank Westphal0808,220539,900
23Mike W0784,655715,633
24Stacy Schierholz0761,821721,766
25SQR0757,542600,180
26Robin0734,330650,901
27Gin0684,054570,173
28Patrick N0681,520470,124
29Trey Harrison0664,820585,505
30David Legendre0643,180567,413
31Ethan Daniels0637,771545,725
32Paul Tesi0637,222619,211
33Kristen0625,983583,839
34Sam Parry0602,484479,000
35Greg V0583,664507,903
36Burke Kenny0579,950
37Betastrep0572,767525,500
38Jon Baker0568,946528,614
39Packie0563,688561,294
40Justin O0560,251457,980