List of CTWC 2021 Results

Tetris

Tetris is a videogame released in 1984 developed by Alexey Pajitnov. Today it is one of the best selling and most popular games in the world. Here you can find some lists related to Tetris:

Classic Tetris World Championship

Classic Tetris World Championship, commonly abbreviated as CTWC, is an annual competition where the best Classic Tetris (version released in 1989 for the Nintendo NES) players in the world of participate. It is the most highly regarded event of this version of Tetris. Check the results from all editions here:

Ranking of the CTWC 2021

This list includes the final rankings of the Classic Tetris World Championship 2021, including the top 64 group stage, and the top 8 final stage.

Player
TOP 8
Matches
Won
TOP 8
Games Won
Losing Match
TOP 8
Avg. Score
Losing Match
Group
Place
Group
Games
Won
Group
Games
Lost
Group
Matches
Won
Group
Matches
Lost
Group
Average
Losing
Score
1Dog3N/AN/A112240733,830
2Huff211,087,220.00117451864,000
3Joseph Saelee121,052,040.00112240940,200
4PixelAndy111,051,473.33120661795,893
5Richy02998,973.33117851650,253
6Tristop01688,380.00119661621,890
7Nenu00924,373.33112540632,952
8TetrisTime00795,600.00112740604,637
9Asta1.5111032700,272
10Meme1.59932955,833
11Eren1.591132671,495
12Sodium1.591232658,622
13Luis215942535,751
14Fractal212832526,790
15Pokenerd210832637,963
16Benjy2131242746,463
17Marq312932688,753
18Koryan3131032748,520
19Myles39822734,645
20Jerpidude3111032751,217
21Cheez3111032507,285
22Rhubarb37822769,573
23Hydrant37922567,436
24Ricardo36922570,138
25Alex T49622813,847
26Ben410722535,879
27Sidnev49722647,371
28Stone410822827,763
29Moja48822560,095
30Dmj46722823,053
31Ericicx471022668,580
32Dan V.461022494,264
33Kofi57612684,057
34Greentea57712751,114
35Jesper56612470,392
36RedShurt56612428,300
37Doge56712623,799
38Lazer56712561,700
39Clockwrkr55612670,190
40Sam Finch56812647,181
41Nevanator54612437,787
42Odinn55812486,831
43Daasiann54712742,475
44Ella54812876,802
45Ian54812608,219
46Melonsoda54812411,445
47Adammts53712702,469
48Nerdzzzzz53812639,457
49Blau74602654,752
50Night74602549,270
51Mcracc74602352,988
52Terence Y73602678,430
53Guerrero73602605,344
54Yeezy73602582,601
55Tugi72602741,903
56B14nk72602654,660
57Scotto72602644,181
58Longboy72602506,179
59Cobalt72602487,453
60Quaid71602549,552
61Iball171602505,780
62Tsuki71602434,910
63Valor70602634,217
64Brighton70602375,515