List of One Piece Sagas

One Piece

One Piece is a manga written and illustrated by Eiichiro Oda and published in Weekly Shōnen Jump magazine since 1997, which tells the adventures of Monkey D. Luffy and the Straw Hat Pirates in search of the One Piece treasure. Check our lists about the series:

All One Piece sagas

This list presents all One Piece sagas, both from manga and anime. In each saga its total duration is presented in chapters and pages, in the case of the manga, and in episodes and minutes, in the case of the anime. The percentage in relation to the series total is also presented for each of the cases.

#
Saga
Start on
Chapter
Total
Chapters
Total
Pages
Manga
%
Start on
Episode
Total
Episodes
Total
Minutes
(avg 24)
Anime
%
1East Blue Saga11001,97510.1%1611,4645.9%
2Alabasta Saga1011172,22911.4%62741,7767.2%
3Sky Island Saga218851,6038.2%136711,7046.9%
4Water 7 Saga3031392,64313.5%2071192,85611.5%
5Thriller Bark Saga442489124.7%326591,4165.7%
6Summit War Saga4901081,98410.2%3851323,16812.8%
7Fishman Island Saga598561,0315.3%517581,3925.6%
8Punk Hazard Saga654468564.4%575511,2244.9%
9Dressrosa Saga7001021,8309.4%6261212,90411.7%
10Zou Saga802233972.0%747337923.2%
11Whole Cake Island Saga825841,4497.4%7801102,64010.7%
12Wano Country Saga9091492,56413.1%8901433,43213.9%
13Final Saga10582340.2%0000.0%

Leave a Comment