List of Black Clover Arcs

Black Clover

Black Clover is a fantasy shonen manga series written and illustrated by Yūki Tabata. Check out our Black Clover lists:

All Black Clover arcs in order

This list presents all Black Clover story arcs in order. Each arc shows the number of manga chapters and pages, and anime episodes and minutes. This list also shows the 1st chapter and episode of each arc. Use this list as a reference to know which chapter and episode each arc begins, and to know which arc is after another.

#
Arc
Start on
Chapter
Total
Chapters
Total
Pages
(avg 19)
Manga
%
Start on
Episode
Total
Episodes
Total
Minutes
(avg 24)
Anime
%
1Magic Knights Entrance Arc1101903.0%1133127.6%
2Dungeon Exploration Arc11112093.3%1461443.5%
3Royal Capital Assault Arc22163044.8%1981924.7%
4Eye of the Midnight Sun Encounter Arc38193615.7%27122887.1%
5Seabed Temple Arc57173235.1%39112646.5%
6Witches' Forest Arc74285328.4%50153608.8%
7Royal Knights Arc1024585513.5%652867216.5%
8Elf Reincarnation Arc147821,55824.6%93641,53637.6%
9Heart Kingdom Joint Struggle Arc229326089.6%157102405.9%
10Spade Kingdom Raid Arc261711,34921.3%1673721.8%
11Arc 113322380.6%0000.0%

Leave a Comment