List of Spy X Family Arcs

Spy X Family

Spy X Family is a Japanese shōnen manga series written and illustrated by Tatsuya Endo. The story follows the life of Twilight, a spy who suddenly needs to “start a family” to carry out a mission. Chewck out our Spy X Family lists:

All Spy X Family arcs in order

This list presents all Spy X Family story arcs in order. Each arc shows the number of manga chapters and pages, and anime episodes and minutes. This list also shows the 1st chapter and episode of each arc. Arcs are numbered according to the manga. Use this list as a reference to know which chapter and episode each arc begins, and to know which arc is after another.

#
Arc
Start on
Chapter
Total
Chapters
Total
Pages
(avg 40)
Manga
%
Start on
Episode
Total
Episodes
Total
Minutes
(avg 23)
Anime
%
1Introduction Arc12462.3%124610.0%
2Admissions Interview Arc34924.7%336915.0%
3Eden Beginnings Arc751155.8%624610.0%
4Secret Police Arc114924.7%824610.0%
5Stella Star Arc1551155.8%1036915.0%
6Doggy Crisis Arc1871618.1%1336915.0%
7Midterm Exams Arc2471618.1%1649220.0%
8Campbelldon Tennis Arc2971618.1%201235.0%
9Imperial Scholars Mixer Arc3681849.3%0000.0%
10Great Cruise Adventure Arc431636818.6%0000.0%
11WISE Arc581125312.8%0000.0%
12Friendship Schemes Arc6471618.1%0000.0%
13Red Circus Arc693693.5%0000.0%

Leave a Comment