List of My Hero Academia Arcs

My Hero Academia

Boku no Hero Academia, also known as My Hero Academia in the West, is a manga series written and illustrated by Kōhei Horikoshi. Manga chapters have been published in Weekly Shōnen Jump magazine since July 2014. Here are some related lists:

All My Hero Academia arcs in order

This list presents all My Hero Academia story arcs in order. Each arc shows the number of manga chapters and pages, and anime episodes and minutes. This list also shows the 1st chapter and episode of each arc. Use this list as a reference to know which chapter and episode each arc begins, and to know which arc is after another.

#
Arc
Start on
Chapter
Total
Chapters
Total
Pages
(avg 19)
Manga
%
Start on
Episode
Total
Episodes
Total
Minutes
(avg 24)
Anime
%
1Entrance Exam Arc14761.1%14963.5%
2Quirk Apprehension Test Arc53570.9%52481.8%
3Battle Trial Arc84761.1%72481.8%
4U.S.J. Arc12101902.8%951204.4%
5U.A. Sports Festival Arc22234376.6%141331211.4%
6Vs. Hero Killer Arc45152854.3%2681927.0%
7Final Exams Arc60101902.8%3451204.4%
8Forest Training Camp Arc70142664.0%3971686.1%
9Hideout Raid Arc84142664.0%4651204.4%
10Provisional Hero License Exam Arc98244566.8%511228810.5%
11Shie Hassaikai Arc1224177911.7%631638414.0%
12Remedial Course Arc16361141.7%792481.8%
13U.A. School Festival Arc169152854.3%8161445.3%
14Pro Hero Arc184101902.8%874963.5%
15Joint Training Arc194244566.8%9192167.9%
16Meta Liberation Army Arc218234376.6%10061445.3%
17Endeavor Agency Arc241122283.4%10161445.3%
18Paranormal Liberation War Arc253541,02615.4%1072481.8%
19Tartarus Escapees Arc307224186.3%0000.0%
20Star and Stripe Arc32961141.7%0000.0%
21Current Arc335173234.8%0000.0%

Leave a Comment