List of Jujutsu Kaisen Arcs

Jujutsu Kaisen

Jujutsu Kaisen (“Battle of Wizards”) is a Japanese manga written and illustrated by Gege Akutami, serialized in Weekly Shōnen Jump since March 5, 2018. Check out our lists:

All Jujutsu Kaisen arcs in order

This list presents all Jujutsu Kaisen story arcs in order. Each arc shows the number of manga chapters and pages, and anime episodes and minutes. This list also shows the 1st chapter and episode of each arc. Use this list as a reference to know which chapter and episode each arc begins, and to know which arc is after another.

#
Arc
Start on
Chapter
Total
Chapters
Total
Pages
(avg 19)
Manga
%
Start on
Episode
Total
Episodes
Total
Minutes
(avg 24)
Anime
%
0Cursed Child Arc04762.5%0000.0%
1Introduction Arc15953.1%137212.5%
2Cursed Womb Arc64762.5%42488.3%
3Cursed Training Arc1091715.6%637212.5%
4Vs. Mahito Arc19132478.1%9512020.8%
5Kyoto Goodwill Event Arc322343714.3%14819233.3%
6Death Painting Arc55101906.2%2237212.5%
7Gojo's Past Arc65152859.3%0000.0%
8Shibuya Incident Arc80571,08335.4%0000.0%
9Itadori's Extermination Arc13771334.3%0000.0%
10Perfect Preparation Arc144142668.7%0000.0%