List of Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Arcs

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (Blade of Demon Destruction) is a Japanese shōnen manga series written and illustrated by Koyoharu Gotōge. The manga has been serialized since February 15, 2016, and ended on May 18, 2020 in Weekly Shōnen Jump, with its chapters being collected into 23 tankōbon volumes by Shueisha. A anime series adaptation produced by studio Ufotable started on April 6, 2019. Check out our Demon Slayer lists:

All Demon Slayer arcs in order

This list presents all Demon Slayer story arcs in order. Each arc shows the number of manga chapters and pages, and anime episodes and minutes. This list also shows the 1st chapter and episode of each arc. Use this list as a reference to know which chapter and episode each arc begins, and to know which arc is after another.

#
Arc
Start on
Chapter
Total
Chapters
Total
Pages
(avg 19)
Manga
%
Start on
Episode
Total
Episodes
Total
Minutes
(avg 24)
Anime
%
1Final Selection Arc191714.4%1512011.36%
2First Mission Arc104762.0%62484.55%
3Asakusa Arc1461142.9%83726.82%
4Tsuzumi Mansion Arc2081523.9%114969.09%
5Natagumo Mountain Arc28173238.3%15716815.91%
6Rehabilitation Training Arc4581523.9%22512011.36%
7Mugen Train Arc53173238.3%27716815.91%
8Entertainment District Arc703057014.6%341126425.00%
9Swordsmith Village Arc1002853213.7%0000.00%
10Hashira Training Arc12891714.4%0000.00%
11Final Battle: Infinity Castle Arc1374789322.9%0000.00%
12Final Battle: Sunrise Countdown Arc1842241810.7%0000.00%

15 thoughts on “List of Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Arcs”

    • if anybody it will be tanjiro’s grandkids only reason is because each demon mark comes in 2 generations of time so it was yurichi then tanjiro then his grandkids and his grandkids will most def be 10x as strong as him.

    • itll be like 4 years before its over bc they only do 1 arc per year. we still have the swordsmith village arc, hashira training arc, and both final battle arcs. demon slayer is far from over as far as the anime goes

    • dude if you ever read the manga you know every single moment is epic plus taking some time into it you know its gonna be a while for each one to end its not anywhere near over

  1. Great list thank you! I was looking for how many more seasons Demon Slayer could run for and finding it difficult for a proper answer. But your list helped a lot! Can’t believe with Entertainment District Arc done it’s only 48.3% of the manga xD
    Well BRING ON MORE DEMON SLAYER I SAY 😀

    Reply

Leave a Comment